Scottsville August 14, 2022

10:55

1Imposing 3/1

2Hallerbos 8/1

3Imperial Order 8/1

Winning Time:1:50

Distance: 5f 212y

Runners:14

Winning Trainer:Glen Kotzen

Winning Jockey:Calvin Habib

Total Win:

  • 4 Anotherdayinafrica 25/1
  • 5 Director's Cut 7/1
  • 6 L'ultimo 25/1
  • 7 Royal Point 8/1
  • 8 Radicchio 8/1
  • 9 Kilbrannan Sound 16/1
  • 10 El Rey Viene 25/1
  • 11 Time To Meditate 33/1
  • 12 Last Survivor 7/1
  • 13 Madame Zabre 14/1
  • 14 Hunters Arrow 16/1

11:25

1Cheeky Laddie 14/1

2Red Magician 14/1

3Lazy Guy 4/1

Winning Time:1:50

Distance: 5f 212y

Runners:16

Winning Trainer:Dean Kannemeyer

Winning Jockey:K De Melo

Total Win:

  • 4 See It Again 3/1
  • 5 Global Dollar 14/1
  • 6 Arbitrator 20/1
  • 7 Cherokee Trail 14/1
  • 8 Forgotten Time 14/1
  • 9 Aerial Display 8/1
  • 10 Double Silver 33/1
  • 11 Perfect Outlook 16/1
  • 12 Raptor Island 33/1
  • 13 Ibiza Night 40/1
  • 14 Flaming Drum 10/1
  • 15 War Master 14/1
  • 16 Cyclone Roy 80/1

12:00

1Osceola 4/1

2Take To War 4/1

3Blazing Light 9/2

Winning Time:3:58

Distance: 1m 3f 205y

Runners:8

Winning Trainer:Glen Kotzen

Winning Jockey:Calvin Ngcobo

Total Win:

  • 4 Monsieur Chevelle 5/1
  • 5 Belle's First Wave 12/1
  • 6 Luck Of The Iris 5/1
  • 7 Mrs Shelby 10/1
  • 8 Roy's Bolt 40/1

12:35

1Berengaria 5/2

2Jazzbella 9/2

3Kittyboys Girl 10/1

Winning Time:2:7

Distance: 6f 211y

Runners:13

Winning Trainer:Barend / / Vosloo

Winning Jockey:Ryan Munger

Total Win:

  • 4 Telio 25/1
  • 5 Cataleya Summer 12/1
  • 6 Inhle Intombi 6/1
  • 7 Guten Tag 25/1
  • 8 Coffeeberry 6/1
  • 9 Duchessofnormandy 33/1
  • 10 Saturn Moon 80/1
  • 11 Salient Point 16/1
  • 12 Bay Of Dreams 20/1
  • 13 Who Are You 16/1

13:10

1The Bayou 7/1

2Riccardo 12/1

3Higher Purpose 20/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f 211y

Runners:13

Winning Trainer:Paul Lafferty

Winning Jockey:Donald Geerthsen

Total Win:

  • 4 Pedro 25/1
  • 5 Imitation Game 6/1
  • 6 Pineview 20/1
  • 7 Lake Como 16/1
  • 8 Quest For The Best 6/1
  • 9 A Time To Remember 33/1
  • 10 Callmemrgreenlight 16/1
  • 11 Charge Down 12/1
  • 12 Lord Of The Manor 25/1
  • 13 Protea Pride 7/1

13:45

1Bingin Beach 4/1

2Dawnofanewday 7/5

3Desert Rose 25/1

Winning Time:2:18

Distance: 7f

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:Gavin Van Zyl

Winning Jockey:Tristan Godden

Total Win:

  • 4 Trump My Queen 10/1
  • 5 Twiceasfast 14/1
  • 6 Angel Of Justice 16/1
  • 7 Alittlebitnaughty 7/1
  • 8 Siege Of Orleans 7/1
  • 9 Jackson Wells 16/1
  • 10 Alfonse Baby 33/1

14:20

1Sweet Symphony 20/1

2Beckoning Beauty 3/1

3Pelargonium 3/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 4f 214y

Runners:8

Winning Trainer:Michael Miller

Winning Jockey:Serino Moodley

Total Win:

  • 4 Flying The Star 14/1
  • 5 Puff Of Smoke 9/2
  • 6 Time Silhouette 16/1
  • 7 Poppy Of Bayeux 25/1
  • 8 Catch That Melody 4/1

14:55

1Swiss Bank 25/1

2Grue Of Ice 5/1

3Our Emily 10/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f 212y

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:Louis Goosen

Winning Jockey:Jason Gates

Total Win:

  • 4 Winter Journey 16/1
  • 5 There She Goes 20/1
  • 6 Kingsmeads Krystl 4/1
  • 7 Queen Mercury 12/1
  • 8 Casa Rosada 7/1
  • 9 Run Again 7/1
  • 10 Imbejeje 25/1

15:30

1Putins Promise 7/1

2Two Of Us 7/1

3Sir Pom 25/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f 212y

Runners:13

Winning Trainer:Kumaran Naidoo

Winning Jockey:Kabelo Matsunyane

Total Win:

  • 4 Botz 3/1
  • 5 Cavalieri 7/1
  • 6 Trafalgar Square 14/1
  • 7 Quiz Master 16/1
  • 8 Letaba 7/1
  • 9 Blaze Of Silk 7/1
  • 10 Joshua Hotsnake 12/1
  • 11 Crested Eagle 25/1
  • 12 In With A Chance 12/1
  • 13 The Hound 33/1

Pontefract August 14, 2022

13:50

1Russet Gold 13/8

2Talha 10/3

3Jamie Bond 5/1

Winning Time:1:41

Distance: 5f 3y

Runners:5

Winning Trainer:R Varian

Winning Jockey:B A Curtis

Total Win:

  • 4 Cinque Verde 3/1
  • 5 Camila Vargas 12/1

14:25

1Wor Willie 11/8

2My Little Queens 6/1

3Glory And Honour 7/4

Winning Time:3:57

Distance: 1m 4f 5y

Runners:4

Winning Trainer:M Dods

Winning Jockey:P Mulrennan

Total Win:

  • 4 Bearaway 5/1

15:00

1Princess Shabnam 6/1

2Gale Force Maya 13/8

3Chil Chil 9/4

Winning Time:1:55

Distance: 6f

Runners:8

Winning Trainer:S P C Woods

Winning Jockey:Nicola Currie

Total Win:

  • 4 Honey Sweet 20/1
  • 5 Symphony Perfect 12/1
  • 6 Rolling The Dice 25/1
  • 7 Barbanera 12/1
  • 8 Favourite Child 33/1

15:35

1Ikhtiraaq 8/13

2Sanitiser 3/1

3Gorak 4/1

Winning Time:2:26

Distance: 1m 6y

Runners:3

Winning Trainer:Sir Michael Stoute

Winning Jockey:R Kingscote

Total Win:

16:10

1Maggie's Delight 9/2

2Yagood 5/2

3Countess Olivia 50/1

Winning Time:5:53

Distance: 2m 1f 27y

Runners:5

Winning Trainer:Charlie & Mark Johnston

Winning Jockey:R Kingscote

Total Win:

  • 4 Flint Hill 9/2
  • 5 Grimsby Town 10/1

16:45

1Majestic 5/2

2Jewel Of Kabeir 33/1

3Three Start 2/1

Winning Time:2:24

Distance: 1m 6y

Runners:5

Winning Trainer:M R Channon

Winning Jockey:B A Curtis

Total Win:

  • 4 Positive Force 10/3
  • 5 Agent Sonya 6/1

17:20

1Dandy Spirit 6/1

2Cottam Lane 4/1

3Late Arrival 6/1

Winning Time:1:55

Distance: 6f

Runners:8

Winning Trainer:R Fell

Winning Jockey:C Lee

Total Win:

  • 4 Macho Pride 10/1
  • 5 Mutanaaseq 20/1
  • 6 Woodlands Charm 9/2
  • 7 Dream Together 6/1
  • 8 Hello Zabeel 7/2

Chelmsford City August 14, 2022

13:25

1Belisa De Vega 10/1

2Street Poet 9/2

3Admodum 16/1

Winning Time:2:19

Distance: 1m

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:J G Portman

Winning Jockey:Hector Crouch

Total Win:

  • 4 Daany 11/2
  • 5 Broxi 16/1
  • 6 Lord Cherry 7/1
  • 7 Emerald Fox 25/1
  • 8 Fanzone 10/1
  • 9 Amalfi Salsa 8/1
  • 10 Dark Design 4/1

14:00

1Schwartz 7/2

2Moonlit Warrior 11/2

3Shirbo 16/1

Winning Time:5:28

Distance: 2m

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:R Hughes

Winning Jockey:George Rooke

Total Win:

  • 4 Gliding Bay 5/1
  • 5 Claritudo 5/1
  • 6 Beggarman 13/2

14:35

1Peggoty 13/8

2La Equinata 25/1

3Moment De Reve 9/4

Winning Time:1:51

Distance: 6f

Runners:5

Winning Trainer:E Walker

Winning Jockey:Saffie Osborne

Total Win:

  • 4 My Joker 11/4
  • 5 Jedba 33/1

15:10

1Tippy Toes 9/4

2Aramis Grey 5/1

3Lovely Breeze 7/2

Winning Time:1:51

Distance: 6f

Runners:6

Winning Trainer:Charlie & Mark Johnston

Winning Jockey:F Norton

Total Win:

  • 4 Sky Blue Pink 10/1
  • 5 True Jem 5/1
  • 6 Origintrail 5/1

15:45

1Timestamp 5/4

2Copperplate 7/2

3Just Percy 8/1

Winning Time:5:1

Distance: 1m 6f

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:George Scott

Winning Jockey:Darragh Keenan

Total Win:

  • 4 Lightening Gesture 12/1
  • 5 Shut Up And Dance 8/1
  • 6 Dizzy Ed 6/1
  • 7 Belle Bouteille 25/1

16:20

1Dors Toyboy 11/4

2Desert Dream 6/1

3Monaadhil 3/1

Winning Time:2:6

Distance: 7f

Runners:11

Winning Trainer:D K Ivory

Winning Jockey:Charlie Bennett

Total Win:

  • 4 The Charmer 11/2
  • 5 Pretty Shiftwell 8/1
  • 6 Diva Dancer 20/1
  • 7 Ballyvil 25/1
  • 8 Stroxx 12/1
  • 9 Nooo More 25/1
  • 10 Irish Times 14/1
  • 11 You Didn't Did You 33/1

16:55

1Star Of St Louis 11/2

2Jeanette May 5/1

3Agent Of Fortune 10/1

Winning Time:3:27

Distance: 1m 2f

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:D P Quinn

Winning Jockey:Callum Hutchinson

Total Win:

  • 4 Ellen Clacy 25/1
  • 5 Coul Universe 20/1
  • 6 Exceed And Eclipse 25/1
  • 7 Ickytoo 12/1
  • 8 Dolly Drake 50/1
  • 9 Carmela Soprano 6/1

Southwell August 14, 2022

14:08

1Hoi An Beach 8/1

2Coligone Kate 10/1

3Lady Lou 4/1

Winning Time:2:23

Distance: 1m 13y

Runners:9

Winning Trainer:R Menzies

Winning Jockey:Kevin Stott

Total Win:

  • 4 Inchbae 12/1
  • 5 Hoots Toots 8/1
  • 6 The Mad Monk 7/1
  • 7 Kiritimati Island 5/2
  • 8 Connie R 12/1
  • 9 Bay Bee 20/1

14:43

1Mazyuna 10/1

2Hey Lyla 12/1

3Double March 9/2

Winning Time:2:9

Distance: 7f 14y

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:K P De Foy

Winning Jockey:Daniel Muscutt

Total Win:

  • 4 Miss New York 6/1
  • 5 Bint Al Daar 5/1
  • 6 Elusive Truth 5/1
  • 7 Alvescot 8/1
  • 8 Naomi's Charm 8/1
  • 9 Pretty Young Thing 50/1
  • 10 Wintercrack 20/1

15:18

1The Mouse King 7/2

2Hulton Ranger 16/1

3My Boy Jack 12/1

Winning Time:2:8

Distance: 7f 14y

Runners:9

Winning Trainer:Miss J Feilden

Winning Jockey:Sam Feilden

Total Win:

  • 4 Kingwell 8/1
  • 5 Contactless 3/1
  • 6 Variety Island 6/1
  • 7 Ahamoment 5/1
  • 8 Craic At Dawn 8/1
  • 9 Spitting Feathers 20/1

15:53

1So Grateful 7/1

2Badri 9/2

3Phinow 13/2

Winning Time:1:54

Distance: 6f 16y

Runners:14

Winning Trainer:M & D Easterby

Winning Jockey:Joanna Mason

Total Win:

  • 4 Sergeant Tibbs 10/1
  • 5 Kentucky Rose 16/1
  • 6 Bellagio Man 14/1
  • 7 Society Lion 10/1
  • 8 Gannon Glory 10/1
  • 9 Abu Malek 12/1
  • 10 Dark Shot 10/1
  • 11 Gowanlad 12/1
  • 12 Lilkian 8/1
  • 13 Dazzling Dan 20/1
  • 14 Dave Dexter 25/1

16:28

1Dark Side Thunder 7/4

2Lady Madonna 6/1

3Coaxing 6/1

Winning Time:1:57

Distance: 6f 16y

Runners:6

Winning Trainer:Jessica Macey

Winning Jockey:Lewis Edmunds

Total Win:

  • 4 Mumcat 3/1
  • 5 Hurt You Never 6/1
  • 6 Little Finn 14/1

17:03

1Birdie Bowers 14/1

2Ustath 5/1

3The Tron 4/1

Winning Time:1:40

Distance: 4f 214y

Runners:11

Winning Trainer:D Thompson

Winning Jockey:D Allan

Total Win:

  • 4 Young Tiger 14/1
  • 5 Marwari 7/2
  • 6 Jet Set Go 13/2
  • 7 Scale Force 8/1
  • 8 Karapiro 14/1
  • 9 Big Impact 7/1
  • 10 Diamond Memories 50/1
  • 11 Country Charm 20/1

17:33

1Natchez Trace 6/1

2Harmonious 25/1

3World Without Love 9/2

Winning Time:3:59

Distance: 1m 4f 14y

Runners:11

Winning Trainer:D Carroll

Winning Jockey:Harrison Shaw

Total Win:

  • 4 Lady Percival 13/2
  • 5 Scottish Dancer 10/1
  • 6 Cold Henry 33/1
  • 7 Lord Torranaga 4/1
  • 8 Down To The Kid 6/1
  • 9 Fandabidozi 25/1
  • 10 Tiger Jet 6/1
  • 11 Three Platoon 10/1

Tramore August 14, 2022

13:40

1Benz 10/1

2Game Beaaa 33/1

3Old Bill Barley 5/4

Winning Time:5:47

Distance: 2m

Runners:13

Winning Trainer:G Elliott

Winning Jockey:J C Gainford

Total Win:

  • 4 Seriously Funny 20/1
  • 5 Butlers Farm 25/1
  • 6 Innellan Shore 14/1
  • 7 Tuff Days
  • 8 More To Follow 16/1
  • 9 Mollys Dream 16/1
  • 10 Keepthepresent 50/1
  • 11 Dixie Flyer 13/8

14:15

1Bite That 6/1

2Jazz Ranger 8/1

3Hard Target 7/1

Winning Time:5:48

Distance: 2m

Runners:14

Winning Trainer:P J Flynn

Winning Jockey:G B Noonan

Total Win:

  • 4 Flyaway Maggie 10/1
  • 5 Musical Ava 7/1
  • 6 Gaelic Force 14/1
  • 7 Morepowertoya 10/1
  • 8 Cassidys Girl 33/1
  • 9 Glaoinn An Airgead 16/1
  • 10 Corbin 14/1
  • 11 Pak Army 5/1
  • 12 Athagabhain 12/1
  • 13 Areyougoinforone 20/1

14:50

1Cruisin Susan 25/1

2Walk On The Moone 8/11

3The Banger Doyle

Winning Time:8:38

Distance: 2m 5f

Runners:13

Winning Trainer:J A Berry

Winning Jockey:Mr J P Berry

Total Win:

  • 4 Who's Houdini 50/1
  • 5 Hand Over Fist 10/1
  • 6 Kilmurry Jj 20/1
  • 7 Haitan 14/1
  • 8 Little Nan 50/1
  • 9 Ballinaboola Tiger
  • 10 Darling Valentine 50/1
  • 11 Rajjnatin 66/1

15:25

1Golden Sandbanks 5/1

2Clody Valley 8/1

3Cracklinrose 8/1

Winning Time:5:43

Distance: 1m 7f

Runners:11

Winning Trainer:P W Flynn

Winning Jockey:D E Mullins

Total Win:

  • 4 Red Striker 6/1
  • 5 Mater Matuta 6/1
  • 6 Berliet Express 7/1
  • 7 Inagh's Gift 16/1
  • 8 Trees Valley 10/1
  • 9 Early Arrival 25/1
  • 10 Ventnor 25/1

16:00

1Influential Lady 10/1

2Hollymount 4/1

3Raven Rule 10/1

Winning Time:8:50

Distance: 2m 5f

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:J Barcoe

Winning Jockey:C A Landers

Total Win:

  • 4 Inclusion 3/1
  • 5 The Forge Hill 6/1
  • 6 Woodfield Symphony 50/1

16:35

1Pat Coyne 3/1

2Centurion Steel 10/1

3Smitty Bacall 10/1

Winning Time:8:49

Distance: 2m 5f

Runners:9

Winning Trainer:J Queally

Winning Jockey:J S McGarvey

Total Win:

  • 4 Balinaboola Steel 9/2
  • 5 Tune The Chello 12/1
  • 6 Twilight Girl 8/1
  • 7 Quirt Evans 7/1
  • 8 Mister Bells 14/1

17:10

1Katie Tay 11/4

2One For Lucy 14/1

3Lady Of The Vale 5/1

Winning Time:5:52

Distance: 2m

Runners:12

Winning Trainer:W P Mullins

Winning Jockey:Mr P W Mullins

Total Win:

  • 4 Ramble On Muller
  • 5 First Dare 6/1
  • 6 Kilbarry Lilac 5/1
  • 7 Shes Overlooked 14/1
  • 8 Twolittlegirls 33/1
  • 9 Monarch Of Tara 25/1
  • 10 Mystery Belle 33/1
  • 11 Texas Flame 16/1
  • 12 Definitive Answer

Del Mar August 14, 2022

00:06

1And Tell Me Nolies 6/1

2Halosnheaven 8/5

3Ice Dancing 5/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Peter Miller

Winning Jockey:Ramon Vazquez

Total Win:

  • 4 Infinite Diamond 2/1

00:36

1Lovesick Blues 5/2

2Midnight Special 4/1

3Pyeong Chang 4/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f

Runners:9

Winning Trainer:Steven Miyadi

Winning Jockey:Juan Hernandez

Total Win:

  • 4 Evenerevenworse 3/1

01:07

1Giver Not A Taker 5/2

2Driver's Ed 6/1

3Rhino 10/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:Peter Miller

Winning Jockey:Jose Valdivia Jr

Total Win:

  • 4 Mystic Flyer 8/1

01:37

1Warrens Candy Girl 7/2

2Applecross 5/1

3Capstone Girl 12/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:9

Winning Trainer:Craig Lewis

Winning Jockey:Juan Hernandez

Total Win:

  • 4 Dramatizer 10/1

02:10

1Havnameltdown 9/5

2Agency 8/1

3Man Child 10/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:Bob Baffert

Winning Jockey:Juan Hernandez

Total Win:

  • 4 Pop D'oro 20/1

02:38

1Spirit Maker 6/1

2Uncle Jeff 10/1

3National Road 3/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:12

Winning Trainer:John Sadler

Winning Jockey:Juan Hernandez

Total Win:

  • 4 Flint Stroll 7/2
  • 5 Halfbarberbingie 15/1

22:00

1Unfaithful Ways 4/1

2Dolly May 6/1

3Virulente 2/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Jeff Mullins

Winning Jockey:Hector Berrios

Total Win:

  • 4 Youteyourhonor 3/1

22:34

1Keychain Girl 8/5

2Princess Adaleigh 6/1

3Runninwiththeboyz 4/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f

Runners:5

Winning Trainer:M Glatt

Winning Jockey:Ramon Vazquez

Total Win:

  • 4 Kitten Calls 8/1

23:06

1Moose Mitchell 3/1

2Turnsandconditions 7/2

3Prayer Of Jabez 6/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:George Papaprodromou

Winning Jockey:Mario Gutierrez

Total Win:

  • 4 Northvale Road 10/1

23:36

1Ellie Arroway 2/1

2Lalic 4/1

3Storming Lady 5/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f

Runners:8

Winning Trainer:Doug O'Neill

Winning Jockey:Diego Herrera

Total Win:

  • 4 Respect My Candor 4/1

Santa Rosa August 14, 2022

00:21

1Tee Shot 9/2

2Awkward Morning 6/1

3Instigate 5/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Charles Treece

Winning Jockey:Santos Rivera

Total Win:

  • 4 Tribute To Afleet 8/1
  • 5 Amadmadworld 2/1

00:52

1Refi Now 5/2

2Lightinthedarkness 8/5

3Satanta 4/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f

Runners:4

Winning Trainer:Jacqui Navarre

Winning Jockey:Frank Alvarado

Total Win:

  • 4 Continental Union 3/1

01:23

1Black Caspian 7/2

2U. S. Danger 5/2

3Memo Daddy 3/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:6

Winning Trainer:Manuel Badilla

Winning Jockey:Pedro Terrero

Total Win:

  • 4 Sea Of Liberty 5/1
  • 5 Robie 12/1

01:54

1Union Wave 5/2

2Mount Pelliar 3/1

3Arma D'oro 7/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:5

Winning Trainer:Tim Bellasis

Winning Jockey:Irving Orozco

Total Win:

  • 4 Lemon Zinger 5/1
  • 5 Wicked Blue 10/1

21:45

1Shout It Out 1/1

2Wetherly 7/2

3Zakkiyyah 3/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f

Runners:5

Winning Trainer:Jonathan Wong

Winning Jockey:Brayan Pena

Total Win:

  • 4 Bandon Bridge 10/1
  • 5 Chiquita Piquita 12/1

22:16

1Happy Does 4/1

2Cali Conquest 2/1

3Calculated Spin 12/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:5

Winning Trainer:Felix Rondan

Winning Jockey:Santos Rivera

Total Win:

  • 4 Smokin' Hot 8/5

22:51

1Zero Bucks Given 4/5

2Edinburgh Express 2/1

3Ima Saint Too 5/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f

Runners:4

Winning Trainer:Jamey Thomas

Winning Jockey:Francisco Monroy

Total Win:

  • 4 Speedy Tom 6/1

23:21

1J T's Watch 5/2

2Nowhere Man 3/1

3Sunny Spot 7/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:4

Winning Trainer:Isidro Tamayo

Winning Jockey:Assael Espinoza

Total Win:

  • 4 Canyon Crest 8/1

23:51

1Whoa Buddy 7/2

2More Bubbly 6/1

3Engram 6/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f

Runners:3

Winning Trainer:Arnold Torres

Winning Jockey:Pedro Terrero

Total Win:

Emerald Downs August 14, 2022

00:14

1Tiz A Macho Girl 15/1

2Slack Tide 9/5

3Unsolved Mystery 7/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:9

Winning Trainer:Jeffrey Metz

Winning Jockey:Jake Samuels

Total Win:

  • 4 Big Java 4/1

00:47

1Zippin Sevenz 10/1

2Princess Of Cairo 9/5

3Buyback 5/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:9

Winning Trainer:Alan Bozell

Winning Jockey:Alex Cruz

Total Win:

  • 4 Our Lyla Grace 12/1

01:20

1You're The Cause 20/1

2Midnight Mojo 12/1

3Smiling Goodbye 6/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:11

Winning Trainer:Debbie Van Horne

Winning Jockey:Javier Matias

Total Win:

  • 4 Executive Chef 5/2

02:00

1Slew's Tiz Whiz 8/1

2Papa's Golden Boy 10/1

3Five Star General 12/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:12

Winning Trainer:Tom Wenzel

Winning Jockey:Jose Zunino

Total Win:

  • 4 Top Executive 6/1

02:31

1Hungry Henry 4/1

2Hunters Ghost 5/2

3Perfect One 7/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:6

Winning Trainer:Blaine Wright

Winning Jockey:Evin Roman

Total Win:

  • 4 Warriors Hero 3/1

02:57

1Senor Fabuloso 7/2

2Tap The Bank 5/2

3Salty Dan 20/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Sergio Perez

Winning Jockey:Kevin Radke

Total Win:

  • 4 Fantastic Dream 9/2
  • 5 Stanwood Warrior 3/1

22:15

1Tribal Impact 3/1

2Stanley Ryder 8/5

3Licorice Drop Pops 4/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f

Runners:6

Winning Trainer:Jeffrey Metz

Winning Jockey:Kevin Radke

Total Win:

  • 4 Bearcreek Mountain 12/1

22:43

1Red Noon Rising 2/1

2Please Me 8/5

3Judicial 7/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f

Runners:6

Winning Trainer:Jorge Rosales

Winning Jockey:Alex Cruz

Total Win:

  • 4 Laker Jet 6/1

23:13

1Lloyds Logic 4/1

2Wegotbeeronice 12/1

3Ice Tower 8/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:Tom Wenzel

Winning Jockey:Heribert Martinez

Total Win:

  • 4 Time 'er Too 3/1

23:44

1Complicate 7/2

2House Of Lords 3/1

3El Alto Hombre 10/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Kenneth Person

Winning Jockey:Jose Zunino

Total Win:

  • 4 Rocky Tough 6/1

Gulfstream August 14, 2022

17:25

1On The Go 4/1

2Black Seal 15/1

3Star Slugger 12/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f

Runners:8

Winning Trainer:Ralph Nicks

Winning Jockey:Sonny Leon

Total Win:

  • 4 Rock Solid Words 2/1
  • 5 Fort Attitude 12/1
  • 6 Harry's Onthebeach 8/5
  • 7 J T's My Boy 30/1
  • 8 Kalinba 30/1

17:55

1Science Friction 3/1

2Raison The Glass 5/1

3Pearlintherough 6/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Enrique Torres

Winning Jockey:Jose Morelos

Total Win:

  • 4 The Jokes On Me 9/2
  • 5 Honorary Guest 5/1

18:25

1Downton Tabby 5/2

2Girly The Butcher 4/1

3Cross Fleet 8/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:S Joseph Jr

Winning Jockey:Edgard Zayas

Total Win:

  • 4 Love My Job 9/2
  • 5 Dubstep 5/1
  • 6 Ines's Hats 7/2
  • 7 Artemus Sweetheart 12/1

18:55

1Red Light Racer 3/1

2Miles Of Smiles 5/2

3Double Cosmo Girl 8/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:S Joseph Jr

Winning Jockey:Edgard Zayas

Total Win:

  • 4 What A Corker 5/1
  • 5 Tout Ensemble 7/2

19:26

1Bourbon Wisdom 12/1

2One Eyed Jack 9/2

3Double Tough Tiger 5/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:8

Winning Trainer:Christos Gatis

Winning Jockey:Marcos Meneses

Total Win:

  • 4 Tone Feelin 20/1
  • 5 Rebelde 7/2

20:00

1Maracas Bay 7/2

2Chairwoman 4/1

3Otumba 9/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:S Joseph Jr

Winning Jockey:Ailsa Morrison

Total Win:

  • 3 Candymonium 5/1
  • 5 Disco Queen 5/1

20:34

1Dean Delivers 1/1

2Smokin Bow 6/1

3Octane 7/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 7f

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Michael Yates

Winning Jockey:Miguel Vasquez

Total Win:

  • 4 Trusting Bond 8/1
  • 5 Golden Juan 20/1

21:08

1Vandalia 7/5

2Pardon My Heart 9/2

3First Gold 12/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Claudio Gonzalez

Winning Jockey:Jose Morelos

Total Win:

  • 4 No Nannette No 8/1
  • 5 Hardspun Woman 4/1

21:42

1Don't Get Khozy 5/1

2Restofthestory 8/1

3Corey 5/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 7f

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Elizabeth Dobles

Winning Jockey:Edgar Perez

Total Win:

  • 4 Race Day Speed 7/2
  • 5 Starship Nala 4/1

22:14

1Ride On Beauty 3/1

2Rain Of Blessing 8/1

3Artificial Intell 20/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f

Runners:8

Winning Trainer:Jose Garoffalo

Winning Jockey:Wilfred Vasquez

Total Win:

  • 4 Tora Lora Lora 2/1
  • 5 Tenacious Val 9/2

Ellis Park August 14, 2022

18:50

1Flashy Gem 7/2

2What An Honor 2/1

3Bella Maker 8/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:9

Winning Trainer:B Cox

Winning Jockey:Gerardo Corrales

Total Win:

  • 4 Beck And Call 6/1

19:18

1Spankster 6/1

2Elusive Target 3/1

3Air Combat 5/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:6

Winning Trainer:D Lukas

Winning Jockey:Jon Court

Total Win:

  • 4 Gunton Roe 6/1

19:46

1Chop Chop 3/1

2Bel Rosso 15/1

3Don't Go Changing 10/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:B Cox

Winning Jockey:Reylu Gutierrez

Total Win:

  • 4 Guns Lilies 8/1

20:14

1Lovely Princess 5/1

2Quality Star 6/1

3Gun Moll 12/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:Kenneth McPeek

Winning Jockey:Victor Lebron

Total Win:

  • 4 Arroblue 12/1

20:42

1Top Recruit 5/2

2Curly Jack 2/1

3Roman Giant 4/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 7f

Runners:6

Winning Trainer:Michael Maker

Winning Jockey:Gerardo Corrales

Total Win:

  • 4 Frosted Departure 5/1

21:10

1Justa Warrior 5/1

2Pachuca 15/1

3Tap'er Light 20/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 7f

Runners:12

Winning Trainer:John Ortiz

Winning Jockey:Reylu Gutierrez

Total Win:

  • 4 Mor Lively 8/1

21:40

1Last Leaf 2/1

2Take A Stand 10/1

3Gunning 9/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 7f

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:Ronald Spatz

Winning Jockey:Rafael Bejarano

Total Win:

  • 4 Optionality 7/2

22:10

1Li'l Tootsie 5/1

2Jilted Bride 4/1

3Recoded 20/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:Thomas Amoss

Winning Jockey:Edgar Morales

Total Win:

  • 4 Super Quick 5/2

22:40

1Steal Sunshine 8/1

2Rome 15/1

3Strava 7/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:9

Winning Trainer:Bobby Dibona

Winning Jockey:Leonel Reyes

Total Win:

  • 4 Chasing Time 8/1

Saratoga August 14, 2022

18:05

1Kbcya Later 4/1

2Rock Chalk 6/1

3Don't Let Me Down 12/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:Joe Sharp

Winning Jockey:Tyler Gaffalione

Total Win:

  • 4 Three Zero 8/1
  • 5 Star Attitude 5/1
  • 6 Deccan Prince 5/2
  • 7 Legal Catch 20/1
  • 8 Gods Glory 6/1
  • 9 M. C. Double R 12/1
  • 10 Excalibrate 30/1

18:39

1Moma 6/1

2Root Cause 4/1

3Towhead 7/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:Todd Pletcher

Winning Jockey:Flavien Prat

Total Win:

  • 4 Beautifulnavigator 8/1

19:15

1Prairie Fire 2/1

2Shadolamo 6/1

3Guns Blazing 10/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Charlton Baker

Winning Jockey:Manuel Franco

Total Win:

  • 4 Happy Sophia 12/1

19:49

1Fire Sword 7/2

2Swiftsure 9/2

3Cost Basis 7/5

Winning Time:

Distance: 7f

Runners:8

Winning Trainer:Wesley Ward

Winning Jockey:Joel Rosario

Total Win:

  • 4 Lafitte's Fleet 8/1

20:21

1Mrs. Green 5/2

2Parents Pride 9/2

3Glitter Up 8/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f

Runners:9

Winning Trainer:Linda Rice

Winning Jockey:Jose Lezcano

Total Win:

  • 4 Sixth Street 6/1

20:55

1Chocolate Gelato 3/1

2Twin Mischief 5/1

3Take Charge Briana 10/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f

Runners:8

Winning Trainer:Todd Pletcher

Winning Jockey:Irad Ortiz Jr

Total Win:

  • 4 Interpolate 6/1

21:29

1Out Of Sight 4/1

2Home For Christmas 5/1

3My Lips Are Sealed 6/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:9

Winning Trainer:David Donk

Winning Jockey:Irad Ortiz Jr

Total Win:

  • 4 Lady Thornhill 10/1

22:05

1Betsy Blue 2/1

2Brattle House 1/1

3Sweet Willemina 9/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 7f

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Linda Rice

Winning Jockey:Jose Lezcano

Total Win:

  • 4 Halo City 12/1

22:39

1Big Invasion 1/2

2Cadamosto 9/2

3Determined Kingdom 20/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Christophe Clement

Winning Jockey:Joel Rosario

Total Win:

  • 4 Sky And Sand 15/1

23:13

1Brazillionaire 4/1

2Relate 9/2

3War Strategy 8/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:9

Winning Trainer:Jeremiah Englehart

Winning Jockey:Javier Castellano

Total Win:

  • 4 Reckless Spirit 8/5

Mountaineer August 14, 2022

00:00

1Fuel The Bern 8/1

2Mr. Magico 6/1

3Amicus Brief 6/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 7f

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:J Rogers

Winning Jockey:Avery Whisman

Total Win:

  • 4 Cappy Hour 5/1

00:25

1Belle Brezing 6/1

2Curt's Angel 10/1

3Hurricain Hunter 8/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 7f

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:Donald Blankenship

Winning Jockey:Eddie Jurado

Total Win:

  • 4 Mayan Queen 4/1

00:50

1Fanfare Well 8/1

2Fracing Hot 8/5

3Amelia's Map 5/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:9

Winning Trainer:Marion Cuttino

Winning Jockey:Ajhari Williams

Total Win:

  • 4 Capetown Candy 5/1

01:15

1Eclipse Glow 4/1

2Mysterious Virus 3/1

3Holly Roller 8/5

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f

Runners:4

Winning Trainer:Osborne Smith

Winning Jockey:Ajhari Williams

Total Win:

  • 4 Pipers Gold 5/2

01:40

1Gray Destiny 15/1

2Love's Tavito 5/1

3Greedy Algorithm 9/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Sara Stanoszek

Winning Jockey:Jose Davila

Total Win:

  • 4 My Wynter Echo 3/1

02:05

1Lara's Lady 4/1

2Tel Aviv 5/2

3Can She Scoot 10/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 2f

Runners:6

Winning Trainer:Harry Pease

Winning Jockey:Ricardo Barrios

Total Win:

  • 4 Marching In 20/1

02:30

1Northern Diamond 9/5

2Vacation Secret 8/5

3Quarantina 9/2

Winning Time:

Distance: 5f

Runners:6

Winning Trainer:Thomas Van

Winning Jockey:Luis Batista

Total Win:

  • 4 Ceviche 8/1

02:55

1Yeudiel 6/1

2Teller 5/2

3Tommy Tuesday 6/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:5

Winning Trainer:Wilfrido Montano

Winning Jockey:Luciano Hernandez

Total Win:

  • 4 Lugia 4/1
  • 5 Harbor Knight 12/1

Woodbine August 14, 2022

18:00

1Reliability 5/2

2Hell Bent 6/1

3Green Fleet 2/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:6

Winning Trainer:Donald MacRae

Winning Jockey:Declan Carroll

Total Win:

  • 4 Priceless Will 5/1
  • 5 Argentium 20/1
  • 6 Gancho 10/1

18:31

1Fielder 6/1

2Destinique 5/2

3Wenjack 10/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:Alexander McPherson

Winning Jockey:Gary Boulanger

Total Win:

  • 4 Stormy Soul 7/2

19:05

1Awesome Bourbon 9/5

2Sammy Stone 5/1

3Keen Flatter 8/5

Winning Time:

Distance: 6f

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Ricky Griffith

Winning Jockey:Juan Crawford

Total Win:

  • 4 Uncaptured Moment 20/1

19:35

1Holyfield 8/1

2Nonno's Little Boy 7/2

3Commander Joe 10/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:9

Winning Trainer:Catherine Day Phillips

Winning Jockey:Slade Jones

Total Win:

  • 4 Awesomecrest 20/1

20:10

1War Court 5/2

2Taranto Titan 7/2

3Spring Mountain 3/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Layne Giliforte

Winning Jockey:Christopher Husbands

Total Win:

  • 4 Factotum 5/1

20:42

1P H Factor 1/1

2Society Joe 12/1

3Street Legal 6/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:7

Winning Trainer:Larry Rivelli

Winning Jockey:Rafael Hernandez

Total Win:

  • 4 Self Inflicted 7/2

21:14

1Dun Drum 10/1

2Dolder Grand 5/2

3Conglomerate 4/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m 2f

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:Ian Black

Winning Jockey:Slade Jones

Total Win:

  • 4 Full Extreme 6/1

21:46

1War Bomber 10/1

2Artie's Storm 5/2

3Clayton 12/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:8

Winning Trainer:Norman McKnight

Winning Jockey:Sahin Civaci

Total Win:

  • 4 Frosted Over 2/1

22:18

1Sister Seagull 7/5

2Strega 6/1

3Pioneer's Edge 8/5

Winning Time:

Distance: 1m

Runners:5

Winning Trainer:Catherine Day Phillips

Winning Jockey:Antonio Gallardo

Total Win:

  • 4 Souper Flashy 7/2

22:51

1Dotted Line 3/1

2Epilogue 7/2

3Maximus Momentus 6/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 7f

Runners:6

Winning Trainer:Martin Drexler

Winning Jockey:Sahin Civaci

Total Win:

  • 4 Timeskip 12/1

23:23

1Bohemian Boy 3/1

2Downy Boy 9/2

3Nashtrick 8/1

Winning Time:

Distance: 7f

Runners:10

Winning Trainer:Mark Casse

Winning Jockey:Sahin Civaci

Total Win:

  • 4 Ron's Gizmo 12/1
  • 5 Basketball Jones 4/1